NSW Is 5 yrs sponsorship limitation applies after divorce date ?

Discussion in 'Immigration Law Forum' started by Pravali, 4 August 2018.

  1. Pravali

    Pravali Member

    Joined:
    4 August 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    I am married in 2010 and came to Australia in 2011 as dependent on his student visa, we got a regional sponsorship visa (RSMS) in 2012 and in 2015 we got PR. But, due to circumstances we are opting for divorce and I would like to know about he / me can go for second marriage in overseas and sponsor them, or we have to wait for 5 years after divorce.
    By the way, we are living in NSW.
    Thanks in advance.

    Regards,
    Pravali
     
Loading...

Share This Page

Loading...
gt;