LawAnswers.com.au - Australia's #1 Legal Community

LawAnswers.com.au is a community of 10,000+ Australians, just like you, helping each other.
Ask a question, respond to a question and better understand the law today!
Join us, it only takes a minute:

NSW Am I Still Eligible for Permanent Residency?

Discussion in 'Immigration Law Forum' started by Muhammad Qasim Raza, 24 February 2016.

  1. Muhammad Qasim Raza

    Joined:
    24 February 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Dear all,

    I am a physical therapist in Pakistan and I am an overseas student.I am interested in studying Master of Clinical Exercise Physiology. I need to know, as this course is not listed in SOL Australia whether I would still be eligible to apply for Permanent Residency after completing this course or not under Immigration Law.

    I would be very grateful to you if you will guide me accordingly.

    Regards
     
  2. Muhammad Qasim Raza

    Joined:
    24 February 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is anyone there to help me out?
     

Share This Page

Loading...